Accessibility

Accessibility

Website Zoom

Color/Contrast

Download Reader

The National Assembly Session has been prorogued on Wednesday, the 10th July, 2024
 

Standing Committees

Share Print
S.No. Chairperson Committee Phone Number Picture
1 Nawabzada Iftikhar Ahmed Khan Babar   Aviation
Members' List
   
2 Vacant   Cabinet Secretariat
Members' List
   
3 Ms. Munaza Hassan   Climate Change and Environmental Coordination
Members' List
   
4 Mr. Muhammad Jawed Hanif Khan   Commerce
Members' List
   
5 Mr. Aijaz Hussain Jakhrani   Communications
Members' List
   
6 Mr. Fateh Ullah Khan   Defence
Members' List
   
7 Vacant   Defence Production
Members' List
   
8 Mr. Muhammad Atif   Economic Affairs Division
Members' List
   
9 Syed Mustafa Mehmood   Energy (Petroleum Division)
Members' List
   
10 Mr. Muhammad Idrees   Energy (Power Division)
Members' List
   
11 Vacant   Federal Education, Professional Training, National Heritage and Culture
Members' List
   
12 Syed Naveed Qamar   Finance and Revenue
Members' List
   
13 Ms. Hina Rabbani Khar   Foreign Affairs
Members' List
   
14 Vacant   Housing and Works
Members' List
   
15 Vacant   Human Rights
Members' List
   
16 Syed Hafeezuddin   Industries and Production
Members' List
   
17 Mr. Pullain   Information and Broadcasting
Members' List
   
18 Syed Amin-ul-Haque   Information Technology and Telecommunication
Members' List
   
19 Mr. Sana Ullah Khan Mastikhel   Inter-Provincial Coordination
Members' List
   
20 Raja Khurram Shahzad Nawaz   Interior
Members' List
   
21 Vacant   Kashmir Affairs and Gilgit-Baltistan
Members' List
   
22 Chaudhry Mahmood Bashir Virk   Law and Justice
Members' List
   
23 Mr. Abdul Qadir Patel   Maritime Affairs
Members' List
   
24 Malik Shah   Narcotics Control
Members' List
   
25 Syed Hussain Tariq   National Food Security and Research
Members' List
   
26 Dr. Mahesh Kumar Malani   National Health Services, Regulations and Coordination
Members' List
   
27 Vacant   Overseas Pakistanis and Human Resource Development
Members' List
   
28 Rana Iradat Sharif Khan   Parliamentary Affairs
Members' List
   
29 Syed Abdul Kadir Gillani   Planning, Development and Special Initiatives
Members' List
   
30 Mir Ghulam Ali Talpur   Poverty Alleviation and Social Safety Division
Members' List
   
31 Dr. Muhammad Farooq Sattar   Privatization
Members' List
   
32 Rai Hassan Nawaz Khan   Railways
Members' List
   
33 Vacant   Religious Affairs and Inter-faith Harmony
Members' List
   
34 Khawaja Sheraz Mehmood   Science and Technology
Members' List
   
35 Vacant   States and Frontier Regions
Members' List
   
36 Mr. Khalid Hussain Magsi   Water Resources
Members' List