Accessibility

Accessibility

Website Zoom

Color/Contrast

Download Reader

In exercise of the powers conferred by clause (1) of Article 54 read with clause (3) of Article 56 of the Constitution of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan, the President has been pleased to summon both Houses to assemble together in the Parliament House, Islamabad on Tuesday, the 16th April, 2024 at 4:00 p.m. | Today In National Assembly: 04:00 PM: National Assembly Session |
A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z     |  All Share Print

khyber Pakhtunkhwa (43)

Constituency Name    Party Address (Permanent/Local) Phone Picture
NA-1
Chitral Upper-cum-Chitral Lower
Mr. Abdul Latif IND Village Nichagh Owir Tehsil Mastuj District Upper Chitral.  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-2
Swat-I
Dr. Amjad Ali Khan IND Khwazakhela  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-3
Swat-II
Mr. Saleem Rehman IND Ajrang Gulkada No. 03, Mingora, Tehsil Babuzai, District Swat  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-4
Swat-III
Mr. Sohail Sultan IND Saidu Sharif, Tehsil Babuzai District Swat  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-5
Upper Dir
Sahibzada Sibghatullah IND P.O Sahbiabad Kotkay Tehsil Wari District Dir Upper  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-6
Lower Dir-I
Mr. Muhammad Bashir Khan IND Gambeer Mayar Teshil Samarbagh Dir Lower,  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-7
Lower Dir-II
Mr. Mehboob Shah IND  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-9
Malakand
Mr. Junaid Akbar IND Moh: Amjad Shaheed Colony P.O Thana,Thana Jadeed ,Tehsil Batkhela District Malakand.  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-10
Buner
Barrister Gohar Ali Khan IND Village and Tehsil Daggar District Buner  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-11
Shangla
Mr. Amir Muqam PML (N) Chagum P.O Aloch Tehsil Puran District Shangla  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-12
Kohistan-cum-Lower Kohistan-cum-Kolai Pallas Kohistan
Mr. Muhammad Idrees IND Charagh Abad, P.O Komila, Dassu, District Kohistan  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-13
Battagram
Prince Nawaz Allai IND Village P.O Biari Ayub Khan, Tehsil and District Battagram  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-14
Mansehra-I
Sardar Muhammad Yousaf Zaman PML (N) Sardar House Mohallah Akhtarabad Tehsil and District Mansehra  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-15
Mansehra-cum-Torghar
Mr. Shahzada Muhammad Gushtasap Khan IND Sum Eli Mung, Tehsil & District Mansehra  
0347-9497800 Image Not Available
Profile
NA-16
Abbottabad-I
Mr. Ali Asghar Khan IND Kutchery Road, House No 1, Abbottabad  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-17
Abbottabad-II
Mr. Ali Khan Jadoon IND Jadoon House Mansehra Road Abbottabad  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-18
Haripur
Mr. Omar Ayub Khan IND H#206 Rehana, Tehsil & District Haripur  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-19
Swabi-I
Mr. Asad Qaiser IND Mohallah Aka Khel Village Marghuz Tehsil & District Swabi  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-20
Swabi-II
Mr. Shahram Khan Tarakai IND Mohalla Babikhel Tarakai, Tehsil Razzar, District Swabi  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-21
Mardan-I
Mr. Mujahid Ali IND Saifoor Abad P.O Hoti Mardan  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-22
Mardan-II
Mr. Muhammad Atif IND Fazal Colony Par Hoti Baghdada Road Mardan  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-23
Mardan-III
Mr. Ali Muhammad Khan IND Pir Muhammad Khan Kalay Hathain Tehsil Takht Bhai Mardan  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-24
Charsadda-I
Malik Anwar Taj IND Daryab Korona, Shabqadar Charsadda  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-25
Charsadda-II
Mr. Fazal Muhammad Khan IND P.O Sheikh Abad, Munaf Killi, Tehsil and District Charsadda  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-26
Mohmand
Mr. Sajid Khan IND P.O Ghallanai Khaas, Tehsil Haleemzai District Mohmand  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-27
Khyber
Mr. Muhammad Iqbal Khan IND Nala Kajoori MDK Bara, Khyber  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-28
Peshawar-I
Mr. Noor Alam Khan JUI (P) Haryana Payan, P.O Charpariza, Peshawar  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-29
Peshawar-II
Mr. Arbab Amir Ayub IND Arbab Bangla Mera Kachori, P.O Urmor Payan, Mera Kachori, District & Tehsil Peshawar.  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-30
Peshawar-III
Ms. Shandana Gulzar Khan IND Village Mashogager P.O Badabher Kohat road Peshawar  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-31
Peshawar-IV
Mr. Sher Ali Arbab IND Near Tekhal Police Station, Mohallah Nawab Sahib, Tekhal Bala, Tehsil & District Peshawar  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-32
Peshawar-V
Mr. Asif Khan IND Ashrafia Colony, Eid Gah Road P.O Afghan Colony House-362, St-4, Peshawar  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-33
Nowshera-I
Syed Shah Ahad Ali Shah IND House# 1165, Khushal Colony, Tehsil & District Nowshera  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-34
Nowshera-II
Mr. Zulfiqar Ali IND Mohallah Miana Pashtun GarhiTehsil Pabbi NSR  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-35
Kohat
Mr. Sheharyar Khan Afridi IND Hangu Road, Muhallah GarhiRisaldar, Kohat  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-36
Hangu-cum-Orakzai
Mr. Yousaf Khan IND Qazi Pump, P.O Hangu, Tehsil & District Hangu  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-37
Kurram
Mr. Hameed Hussain MWMP Sara Gala Kirman P.O Parachinar Tehsil Upper Kurram District Kurram.  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-38
Karak
Mr. Shahid Ahmad IND Khada Banda Takht-e-Nasrati Karak Tehsil District  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-39
Bannu
Moulana Nasim Ali shah IND D.l.Khan Road P.O Al Markaz lslamiGhoriwala Bannu  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-40
North Waziristan
Mr. Misbah-ud-din JUI (P) Eidak Tehsil Mirali  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-41
Laki Marwat
Mr. Sher Afzal Khan Marwat IND Mohalla Abu Samand Khel, P.O Khas Begu Khel Tarf Achu Khel Tehsil & District Lakki Maruvat  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-42
South Waziristan Upper-cum-South Waziristan Lower
Mr. Zubair Khan IND Sarkai Kot Tehsil Wana  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-43
Tank-cum-Dera Ismail Khan
Mr. Dawar Khan Kundi IND P.O Tank, Ranwal Tehsil and District Tank  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
NA-45
Dera Ismail Khan-II
Mr. Fateh Ullah Khan PPPP Gara Haji Ghulam Esa Khan, Daraban District Dl Khan  
N/A Image Not Available
Profile
 

RESERVED SEATS FOR WOMEN

# Name Party Address (Permanent/Local) Phone Picture
KHYBER PAKHTUNKHWA (7)
1 Ms. Shaista Khan    PML (N) Post Office, Khalabat Township, Jitipind, District Haripur  
Image Not Available
Profile
2 Shahida Begum    JUI (P) PAF Base Samungli Quetta from Mohallah Said Khel, District Lakki Marwat  

Profile
3 Ms. Ghazala Anjum    PML (N) Mohallah Rateeni, Koghzi, Chitral  
Image Not Available
Profile
4 Ms. Shaheen    PML (N) Tora Banda, Mohalla Palo Dheri, Mardan  
Image Not Available
Profile
5 Ms. Naeema Kishwar Khan    JUI (P) Mantui, Tehsil Wana, District South Waziristan  

Profile
6 Ms. Asma Arbab Alamgir    PPPP Tehkal Bala, University Road, Mohalla Jehangir Abad, Peshawar  

Profile
7 Ms. Naima Kanwal    PPPP Muslim Abad, Post Office, Saeed Abad, Dera Ismail Khan  
Image Not Available
Profile