Last Updated On: 19th April 2019, 09:18 PM
Home | Feedback | Advertisments | Careers | Downloads | Useful Links | FAQs | Contact Us 
The President has been pleased to summon the National Assembly to meet in the Parliament House, Islamabad on Monday, the 22nd April, 2019 at 4.00 p.m. instead of Friday, the 12th April, 2019 at 10.30 a.m. |

Press Release Details

Share Print
Composition Of Committees Of The National Assembly
Tuesday, 5th February, 2019

Islamabad; 5 February 5, 2019: In pursuance of the Motion adopted by the National Assembly in its sitting held on 25th January, 2019 the Honourable Speaker has been pleased to include the following Members of the National Assembly in the Standing Committees as under:-
(01) COMMITTEE ON RULES OF PROCEDURE AND PRIVILEGES
1. Mr. Zulfiqar Ali Khan Dullah PTI NA-64
2. Mehar Ghulam Muhammad Lali PTI NA-99
3. Mr. Nawab Sher PTI NA-102
4. Mr. Khuram Shahzad PTI NA-107
5. Ms. Ghulam Bibi PTI NA-115
6. Rai Muhammad Murtaza Iqbal PTI NA-149
7. Rana Muhammad Qasim Noon PTI NA-159
8. Mian Muhammad Shafiq PTI NA-161
9. Makhdoomzada Syed Basit Ahmed Sultan PTI NA-185
10. Mr. Muhammad Amjad Farooq Khan Khosa PTI NA-190
11. Mr. Ali Nawaz Shah IND NA-218
12. Mr. Muhammad Sajjad PML (N) NA-14
13. Chaudhry Armghan Subhani PML (N) NA-72
14. Mr. Mohsin Nawaz Ranjha PML (N) NA-89
15. Rana Sana Ullah Khan PML (N) NA-106
16. Mr. Muhammad Junaid Anwar Chaudhary PML (N) NA-112
17. Syed Imran Ahmad Shah PML (N) NA-147
18. Syed Murtaza Mahmud PPPP NA-180
19. Pir Syed Fazal Ali Shah Jillani PPPP NA-209
20. Syed Ghulam Mustafa Shah PPPP NA-214
21. Ms. Shagufta Jumani PPPP RS (Women)
22. Mr. Ali Wazir IND NA-50
(02) HOUSE AND LIBRARY COMMITTEE
1. Mr. Muhammad Qasim Khan Suri PTI NA-265
2. Mr. Fazal Muhammad Khan PTI NA-24
3. Mr. Farrukh Habib PTI NA-108
4. Ms. Wajiha Akram PTI RS (Women)
5. Ms. Munawara Bibi Baloch PTI RS (Women)
6. Ms. Kishwar Zehra MQM RS (Women)
7. Ms. Rubina Irfan BAP RS (Women)
8. Mr. Murtaza Javed Abbasi PML (N) NA-15
9. Ms. Musarrat Asif Khawaja PML (N) RS (Women)
10. Ms. Romina Khursheed Alam PML (N) RS (Women)
11. Ms. Mussarat Rafiq Mahesar PPPP RS (Women)
12. Ms. Nasiba Chana PPPP RS (Women)
13. Ms. Aliya Kamran MMAP RS (Women)
(03) COMMITTEE ON GOVERNMENT ASSURANCES
1. Mr. Mujahid Ali PTI NA-20
2. Sheikh Rashid Shafique PTI NA-60
3. Mr. Ahmad Hussain Deharr PTI NA-154
4. Malik Muhammad Amir Doger PTI NA-155
5. Sardar Riaz Mehmood Khan Mazari PTI NA-195
6. Chaudhry Salik Hussain PML NA-65
7. Mr. Khalid Hussain Khan Magsi BAP NA-260
8. Ms. Shahnaz Naseer Baloch BNP RS (Women)
9. Chaudhry Armghan Subhani PML (N) NA-72
10. Mr. Usman Ibrahim PML (N) NA-82
11. Syed Javed Husnain PML (N) NA-92
12. Mr. Muhammad Afzal Khokhar PML (N) NA-136
13. Syed Javed Ali Shah Jillani PPPP NA-210
14. Syed Ghulam Mustafa Shah PPPP NA-214
(04) STANDING COMMITTEE ON CABINET SECRETARIAT
1. Mr. Saleem Rehman PTI NA-03
2. Mr. Sher Ali Arbab PTI NA-30
3. Mr. Shahid Ahmad PTI NA-34
4. Mr. Ali Nawaz Awan PTI NA-53
5. Mr. Tahir Sadiq PTI NA-55
6. Mr. Muhammad Asim Nazir PTI NA-101
7. Mr. Aamir Talal Gopang PTI NA-186
8. Khawaja Sheraz Mehmood PTI NA-189
9. Mr. Muhammad Aslam Khan PTI NA-254
10. Ms. Uzma Riaz PTI RS (Women)
11. Mr. Muhammad Hashim BNP NA-268
12. Mr. Rasheed Ahmad Khan PML (N) NA-138
13. Mr. Ahmad Raza Maneka PML (N) NA-145
14. Rana Iradat Sharif Khan PML (N) NA-146
15. Ms. Shahnaz Saleem Malik PML (N) RS (Women)
16. Ms. Seema Mohiuddin Jameeli PML (N) RS (Women)
17. Mr. Raza Rabani Khar PPPP NA-183
18. Mr. Roshanuddin Junejo PPPP NA-217
19. Mir Ghulam Ali Talpur PPPP NA-229
20. Syed Mehmood Shah MMAP NA-267
(05) STANDING COMMITTEE ON CLIMATE CHANGE
1. Dr. Haider Ali Khan PTI NA-02
2. Mr. Khial Zaman PTI NA-33
3. Mr. Tahir Sadiq PTI NA-55
4. Rai Muhammad Murtaza Iqbal PTI NA-149
5. Mr. Muhammad Alamgir Khan PTI NA-243
6. Ms. Munaza Hassan PTI RS (Women)
7. Ms. Andleeb Abbas PTI RS (Women)
8. Ms. Seemi Bokhari PTI RS (Women)
9. Ms. Aliya Hamza Malik PTI RS (Women)
10. Engr. Sabir Hussain Kaim Khani MQM NA-226
11. Ms. Rubina Irfan BAP RS (Women)
12. Ms. Tahira Aurangzeb PML (N) RS (Women)
13. Ms. Shaista Pervaiz PML (N) RS (Women)
14. Ms. Musarrat Asif Khawaja PML (N) RS (Women)
15. Ms. Romina Khursheed Alam PML (N) RS (Women)
16. Syed Mustafa Mahmud PPPP NA-178
17. Shazia Marri PPPP NA-216
18. Ms. Shahida Rehmani PPPP RS (Women)
19. Mr. Afreen Khan MMAP NA-11
(06) STANDING COMMITTEE ON COMMERCE AND TEXTILE
1. Mr. Ali Khan Jadoon PTI NA-16
2. Mr. Muhammad Yaqoob Sheikh PTI NA-39
3. Mr. Muhammad Asim Nazir PTI NA-101
4. Mr. Nawab Sher PTI NA-102
5. Mr. Raza Nasrullah PTI NA-105
6. Mr. Khurram Shahzad PTI NA-107
7. Mr. Ahmad Hussain Deharr PTI NA-154
8. Mian Muhammad Shafiq PTI NA-161
9. Ms. Wajiha Akram PTI RS (Women)
10. Ms. Sajida Begum PTI RS (Women)
11. Mrs. Farukh Khan PML RS (Women)
12. Mr. Usman Ibrahim PML (N) NA-82
13. Rana Tanveer Hussain PML (N) NA-120
14. Sheikh Fayyaz ud Din PML (N) NA-176
15. Ms. Tahira Aurangzeb PML (N) RS (Women)
16. Ms. Shaista Pervaiz PML (N) RS (Women)
17. Mir Amer Ali Khan Magsi PPPP NA-203
18. Syed Javed Ali Shah Jillani PPPP NA-210
19. Syed Naveed Qamar PPPP NA-228
(07) STANDING COMMITTEE ON COMMUNICATIONS
1. Prince Muhammad Nawaz Allai PTI NA-12
2. Mr. Saleh Muhammad PTI NA-13
3. Engr. Usman Khan Tarakai PTI NA-19
4. Mr. Imran Khattak PTI NA-26
5. Mr. Aamir Talal Gopang PTI NA-186
6. Sardar Muhammad Jaffar Khan Leghari PTI NA-193
7. Mr. Muhammad Aslam Khan PTI NA-254
8. Mir Khan Muhammad Jamali PTI NA-261
9. Mr. Jai Parkash PTI RS (Non-Muslim)
10. Mr. Usama Qadri MQM NA-253
11. Mr. Ehsanullah Reki BAP NA-270
12. Mr. Ibadullah Khan PML (N) NA-10
13. Mr. Murtaza Javed Abbasi PML (N) NA-15
14. Mr. Muhammad Riaz PML (N) NA-123
15. Rana Muhammad Ishaq Khan PML (N) NA-139
16. Dr. Darshan PML (N) RS(Non-Muslim)
17. Mr. Zulfiqar Bachani PPPP NA-224
18. Syed Ayaz Ali Shah Sherazi PPPP NA-231
19. Mr. Ramesh Lal PPPP R.S(Non-Muslim)
20. Moulana Abdul Akbar Chitrali MMAP NA-01
(08) STANDING COMMITTEE ON DEFENCE
1. Mr. Tahir Sadiq PTI NA-55
2. Chaudhary Farrukh Altaf PTI NA-66
3. Syed Faiz-ul-Hassan PTI NA-70
4. Mr. Amjid Ali Khan PTI NA-96
5. Mr. Ijaz Ahmad Shah PTI NA-118
6. Mr. Aurangzeb Khan Khichi PTI NA-165
7. Mr. Jamil Ahmed Khan PTI NA-237
8. Dr. Ramesh Kumar Vankwani PTI RS (Non-Muslim)
9. Syed Amin-ul-Haque MQM NA-251
10. Mr. Ghous Bux Khan Mahar GDA NA-199
11. Ms. Rubina Irfan BAP RS (Women)
12. Ch. Muhammad Barjees Tahir PML (N) NA-117
13. Mr. Riaz ul Haq PML (N) NA-142
14. Mr. Muhammad Khan Daha PML (N) NA-151
15. Mr. Alam Dad Laleka PML (N) NA-167
16. Mian Riaz Hussain Pirzada PML (N) NA-171
17. Mr. Khursheed Ahmed Junejo PPPP NA-201
18. Mr. Aftab Shahban Mirani PPPP NA-202
19. Mir Amer Ali Khan Magsi PPPP NA-203
20. Mr. Salahuddin Ayubi MMAP NA-263
(09) STANDING COMMITTEE ON DEFENCE PRODUCTION
1. Prince Muhammad Nawaz Allai PTI NA-12
2. Mr. Imran Khattak PTI NA-26
3. Mr. Khial Zaman PTI NA-33
4. Mr. Farrukh Habib PTI NA-108
5. Mr. Rahat Aman Ullah Bhatti PTI NA-119
6. Mr. Niaz Ahmed Jakhar PTI NA-188
7. Mr. Muhammad Najeeb Haroon PTI NA-256
8. Ms. Sajida Begum PTI RS (Women)
9. Mr. Hussain Elahi PML NA-68
10. Mr. Salahhuddin MQM NA-227
11. Ms. Saira Bano GDA RS (Women)
12. Chaudhry Abid Raza PML (N) NA-71
13. Ch. Mehmood Bashir Virk PML (N) NA-80
14. Mr. Nasir Iqbal Bosal PML (N) NA-86
15. Mr. Nadeem Abbas PML (N) NA-141
16. Chaudhry Iftekhar Nazir PML (N) NA-153
17. Mir Munawar Ali Talpur PPPP NA-219
18. Mr. Irfan Ali Laghari PPPP NA-234
19. Mr. Rafique Ahmed Jamali PPPP NA-235
20. Mr. Afreen Khan MMAP NA-11
(10) STANDING COMMITTEE ON ENERGY
1. Malik Anwar Taj PTI NA-23
2. Mr. Imran Khattak PTI NA-26
3. Mr. Noor Alam Khan PTI NA-27
4. Mr. Shahid Ahmad PTI NA-34
5. Sardar Talib Hussain Nakai PTI NA-140
6. Malik Muhammad Amir Doger PTI NA-155
7. Mr. Muhammad Abdul Ghafar Wattoo PTI NA-166
8. Mr. Muhammad Amjad Farooq Khan Khosa PTI NA-190
9. Mr. Muhammad Akhtar Mengal BNP NA-269
10. Mr. Ghous Bux Khan Mahar GDA NA-199
11. Mr. Muhammad Israr Tareen BAP NA-258
12. Mr. Murtaza Javed Abbasi PML (N) NA-15
13. Mr. Khurram Dastgir Khan PML (N) NA-81
14. Ch. Muhammad BarjeesTahir PML (N) NA-117
15. Sardar Muhammad Arfan Dogar PML (N) NA-122
16. Mian Riaz Hussain Pirzada PML (N) NA-171
17. Mr. Raza Rabani Khar PPPP NA-183
18. Shazia Marri PPPP NA-216
19. Mr. Roshanuddin Junejo PPPP NA-217
20. Mr. Zahid Akram Durrani MMAP NA-35
11) STANDING COMMITTEE ON FEDERAL EDUCATION AND PROFESSIONAL TRAINING
1. Mr. Ali Nawaz Awan PTI NA-53
2. Mr. Sadaqat Ali Khan PTI NA-57
3. Chaudhary Farrukh Altaf PTI NA-66
4. Mr. Umar Aslam Khan PTI NA-93
5. Mr. Muhammad Farooq Azam Malik PTI NA-170
6. Ms. Nafeesa Inayatullah Khan Khattak PTI RS (Women)
7. Ms. Andleeb Abbas PTI RS (Women)
8. Ms. Ghazala Saifi PTI RS (Women)
9. Ms. Asma Hadeed PTI RS (Women)
10. Ms. Tashfeen Safdar PTI RS (Women
11. Mrs. Farukh Khan PML RS (Women)
12. Ms. Mehnaz Akber Aziz PML (N) NA-77
13. Ch. Muhammad Hamid Hameed PML (N) NA-90
14. Mr. Zulfiqar Ali Bhatti PML (N) NA-91
15. Mian Najeeb Ud Din Awaisi PML (N) NA-173
16. Ms. Musarrat Asif Khawaja PML (N) RS (Women)
17. Mr. Abid Hussain Bhayo PPPP NA-198
18. Ms. Mussarat Rafiq Mahesar PPPP RS (Women)
19. Dr. Shazia Sobia Aslam Soomro PPPP RS (Women)
20. Mr. Asmatullah MMAP NA-264
(12) STANDING COMMITTEE ON FINANCE, REVENUE AND ECONOMIC AFFAIRS
1. Mr. Jawad Hussain PTI NA-47
2. Mr. Raza Nasrullah PTI NA-105
3. Mr. Faiz Ullah PTI NA-109
4. Makhdoom Syed Sami-ul-Hassan Gillani PTI NA-174
5. Makhdoomzada Syed Basit Ahmed Sultan PTI NA-185
6. Sardar Nasrullah Khan Dreshak PTI NA-194
7. Mr. Jamil Ahmed Khan PTI NA-237
8. Mr. Faheem Khan PTI NA-241
9. Ms. Nusrat Wahid PTI RS (Women)
10. Dr. Ramesh Kumar Vankwani PTI RS (Non-Muslim)
11. Mr. Muhammad Israr Tareen BAP NA-258
12. Mr. Ahsan Iqbal Chaudhary PML (N) NA-78
13. Mr. Qaiser Ahmed Sheikh PML (N) NA-100
14. Chaudhary Khalid Javed PML (N) NA-111
15. Mr. Ali Pervaiz PML (N) NA-127
16. Dr. Aisha Ghaus Pasha PML (N) RS (Women)
17. Ms. Nafisa Shah PPPP NA-208
18. Syed Naveed Qamar PPPP NA-228
19. Ms. Hina Rabbani Khar PPPP RS (Women)
20. Mr. Abdul Wasay MMAP NA-257
(13) STANDING COMMITTEE ON FOREIGN AFFAIRS
1. Mr. Arbab Aamir Ayub PTI NA-28
2. Malik Muhammad Ehsan Ullah Tiwana PTI NA-94
3. Mehar Ghulam Muhammad Lali PTI NA-99
4. Mr. Muhammad Asim Nazir PTI NA-101
5. Mr. Muhammad Ahmeer Sultan PTI NA-116
6. Syed Fakhar Imam PTI NA-150
7. Makhdoom Zain Hussain Qureshi PTI NA-157
8. Ms. Munaza Hassan PTI RS (Women)
9. Ms. Maleeka Ali Bokhari PTI RS (Women)
10. Dr. Ramesh Kumar Vankwani PTI RS (Non-Muslim)
11. Mr. Ali Nawaz Shah IND NA-218
12. Mr. Ali Zahid PML (N) NA-74
13. Ms. Mehnaz Akber Aziz PML (N) NA-77
14. Mr. Noor ul Hassan Tanvir PML (N) NA-169
15. Ms. Zahra Wadood Fatemi PML (N) RS (Women)
16. Ms. Maiza Hameed PML (N) RS (Women)
17. Mr. Nauman Islam Shaikh PPPP NA-207
18. Ms. Hina Rabbani Khar PPPP RS (Women)
19. Mr. Abdul Shakoor MMAP NA-51
20. Mr. Mohsin Dawar IND NA-48
(14) STANDING COMMITTEE ON HOUSING AND WORKS
1. Mr. Mehboob Shah PTI NA-06
2. Malik Anwar Taj PTI NA-23
3. Mr. Sajid Khan PTI NA-42
4. Malik Karamat Ali Khokhar PTI NA-135
5. Makhdoom Syed Sami-ul-Hassan Gillani PTI NA-174
6. Ch. Javed Iqbal Warraich PTI NA-179
7. Mr. Muhammad Najeeb Haroon PTI NA-256
8. Ms. Nafeesa Inayatullah Khan Khattak PTI RS (Women)
9. Ms. Wajiha Akram PTI RS (Women)
10. Mr. Iqbal Muhammad Ali Khan MQM NA-240
11. Mr. Muhammad Israr Tareen BAP NA-258
12. Chaudhry Abid Raza PML (N) NA-71
13. Syed Iftikhar Ul Hassan PML (N) NA-75
14. Mr. Azhar Qayyum Nahra PML (N) NA-84
15. Ms. Tahira Aurangzeb PML (N) RS (Women)
16. Ms. Seema Mohiuddin Jameeli PML (N) RS (Women)
17. Mr. Abid Hussain Bhayo PPPP NA-198
18. Jam Abdul Karim Bijar PPPP NA-236
19. Syed Agha Rafiullah PPPP NA-238
20. Mr. Munir Khan Orakzai MMAP NA-45
(15) STANDING COMMITTEE ON HUMAN RIGHTS
1. Ms. Ghulam Bibi PTI NA-115
2. Mr. Saif Ur Rehman PTI NA-242
3. Mr. Atta Ullah PTI NA-250
4. Ms. Syma Nadeem PTI RS (Women)
5. Ms. Ghazala Saifi PTI RS (Women)
6. Ms. Rukhsana Naveed PTI RS (Women)
7. Ms. Zille Huma PTI RS (Women)
8. Ms. Fouzia Behram PTI RS (Women)
9. Ms. Tashfeen Safdar PTI RS (Women)
10. Ms. Shunila Ruth PTI RS (Non-Muslim)
11. Agha Hassan Baloch BNP NA-266
12. Mr. Saad Waseem PML (N) NA-137
13. Mr. Muhammad Khan Daha PML (N) NA-151
14. Mr. Abdul Rehman Khan Kanju PML (N) NA-160
15. Ms. Zaib Jaffar PML (N) RS (Women)
16. Ms. Zahra Wadood Fatemi PML (N) RS (Women)
17. Mr. Bilawal Bhutto Zardari PPPP NA-200
18. Shazia Marri PPPP NA-216
19. Dr. Mahreen Razzaq Bhutto PPPP RS (Women)
20. Mr. James Iqbal MMAP RS (Non-Muslim)
(16) STANDING COMMITTEE ON INDUSTRIES AND PRODUCTION
1. Mr. Arbab Aamir Ayub PTI NA-28
2. Mr. Nasir Khan Musa Zai PTI NA-29
3. Mr. Muhammad Abdul Ghafar Wattoo PTI NA-166
4. Syed Mobeen Ahmed PTI NA-175
5. Mr. Aamir Talal Gopang PTI NA-186
6. Mr. Muhammad Akram PTI NA-239
7. Ms. Andleeb Abbas PTI RS (Women)
8. Ms. Shandana Gulzar Khan PTI RS (Women)
9. Ms. Sajida Begum PTI RS (Women)
10. Ms. Aliya Hamza Malik PTI RS (Women)
11. Mr. Usama Qadri MQM NA-253
12. Mr. Ali Gohar Khan PML (N) NA-103
13. Mr. Muhammad Riaz PML (N) NA-123
14. Mr. Mohammad Pervaiz Malik PML (N) NA-133
15. Rana Muhammad Ishaq Khan PML (N) NA-139
16. Mr. Riaz ul Haq PML (N) NA-142
17. Mr. Abdul Rehman Khan Kanju PML (N) NA-160
18. Syed Mustafa Mahmud PPPP NA-178
19. Mahar Irshad Ahmad Khan PPPP NA-182
20. Nawabzada Iftakhar Ahmed Khan Babar PPPP NA-184
(17) STANDING COMMITTEE ON INFORMATION, BROADCASTING, NATIONAL HISTORY AND LITERARY HERITAGE
1. Engr. Usman Khan Tarakai PTI NA-19
2. Mr. Nasir Khan Musa Zai PTI NA-29
3. Mr. Zahoor Hussain Qureshi PTI NA-152
4. Mr. Tahir Iqbal PTI NA-164
5. Mr. Muhammad Akram PTI NA-239
6. Mr. Muhammad Alamgir Khan PTI NA-243
7. Mr. Aftab Jehangir PTI NA-252
8. Ms. Javairia Zafar Aheer PTI RS (Women)
9. Ms. Syma Nadeem PTI RS (Women)
10. Ms. Kunwal Shauzab PTI RS (Women)
11. Syed Amin ul Haque MQM NA-251
12. Ch. Muhammad Shahbaz Babar PML (N) NA-104
13. Mr. Javed Latif PML (N) NA-121
14. Mian Muhammad Shehbaz Sharif PML (N) NA-132
15. Mr. Nadeem Abbas PML (N) NA-141
16. Ms. Maryam Aurangzaib PML (N) RS (Women)
17. Ms. Maiza Hameed PML (N) RS (Women)
18. Ms. Nafisa Shah PPPP NA-208
19. Mr. Zulfiqar Ali Behan PPPP NA-212
20. Ms. Naz Baloch PPPP R.S (Women)
(18) STANDING COMMITTEE ON INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND TELECOMMUNICATION
1. Sahibzada Sibgatullah PTI NA-05
2. Mr. Ali Khan Jadoon PTI NA-16
3. Mr. Sher Ali Arbab PTI NA-30
4. Makhdoom Zain Hussain Qureshi PTI NA-157
5. Mr. Muhammad Abdul Ghafar Wattoo PTI NA-166
6. Sardar Muhammad Khan Leghari PTI NA-192
7. Mr. Aftab Hussain Saddique PTI NA-247
8. Mr. Muhammad Aslam Khan PTI NA-254
9. Ms. Javairia Zafar Aheer PTI RS (Women)
10. Ms. Kunwal Shauzab PTI RS (Women)
11. Mr. Muhammad Hashim BNP NA-268
12. Malik Sohail Khan PML (N) NA-56
13. Mr. Ali Gohar Khan PML (N) NA-103
14. Ms. Aysha Rajab Ali PML (N) RS (Women)
15. Ms. Romina Khursheed Alam PML (N) RS (Women)
16. Ms. Maiza Hameed PML (N) RS (Women)
17. Syed Ghulam Mustafa Shah PPPP NA-214
18. Mr. Mahesh Kumar Malani PPPP NA-222
19. Ms. Naz Baloch PPPP RS (Women)
20. Mr. Zahid Akram Durrani MMAP NA-35
(19) STANDING COMMITTEE ON INTERIOR
1. Mr. Sher Akbar Khan PTI NA-09
2. Raja Khurram Shahzad Nawaz PTI NA-52
3. Mehar Ghulam Muhammad Lali PTI NA-99
4. Mr. Raza Nasrullah PTI NA-105
5. Mr. Ijaz Ahmad Shah PTI NA-118
6. Mr. Rahat Aman Ullah Bhatti PTI NA-119
7. Malik Karamat Ali Khokhar PTI NA-135
8. Sardar Talib Hussain Nakai PTI NA-140
9. Ms. Nafeesa Inayatullah Khan Khattak PTI RS (Women)
10. Mr. Muhammad Akhtar Mengal BNP NA-269
11. Nawabzada Shah Zain Bugti JWP NA-259
12. Malik Sohail Khan PML (N) NA-56
13. Syed Iftikhar Ul Hassan PML (N) NA-75
14. Mr. Mohammad Pervaiz Malik PML (N) NA-133
15. Mr. Nadeem Abbas PML (N) NA-141
16. Ms. Maryam Aurangzaib PML (N) RS (Women)
17. Mr. Ehsan Ur Rehman Mazari PPPP NA-197
18. Nawab Muhammad Yousaf Talpur PPPP NA-220
19. Mr. Abdul Qadir Patel PPPP NA-248
20. Mr. Asmatullah MMAP NA-264
(20) STANDING COMMITTEE ON INTER PROVINCIAL COORDINATION
1. Mr. Mehboob Shah PTI NA-06
2. Mr. Gul Dad Khan PTI NA-40
3. Mr. Gul Zafar Khan PTI NA-41
4. Mr. Muhammad Ibrahim Khan PTI NA-158
5. Ms. Robina Jamil PTI RS (Women)
6. Ms. Munawara Bibi Baloch PTI RS (Women)
7. Mst. Shaheen Naz Saifullah PTI RS (Women)
8. Mr. Agha Hassan Baloch BNP NA-266
9. Mr. Muhammad Hashim BNP NA-268
10. Mr. Iqbal Muhammad Ali Khan MQM NA-240
11. Mr. Mohammad Aslam Bhootani IND NA-272
12. Mr. Ali Zahid PML (N) NA-74
13. Ch. Zulfiqar Ali Bhinder PML (N) NA-83
14. Rana Mubashir Iqbal PML (N) NA-134
15. Mr. Muhammad Afzal Khokhar PML (N) NA-136
16. Mr. Rasheed Ahmad Khan PML (N) NA-138
17. Mr. Zulfiqar Ali Behan PPPP NA-212
18. Ms. Shahida Rehmani PPPP RS (Women)
19. Ms. Nasiba Chana PPPP RS (Women)
20. Mr. Muhammad Anwar MMAP NA-36
(21) STANDING COMMITTEE ON KASHMIR AFFAIRS AND GILGIT-BALTISTAN
1. Mr. Saleem Rehman PTI NA-03
2. Mr. Mehboob Shah PTI NA-06
3. Mr. Muhammad Bashir Khan PTI NA-07
4. Mr. Muhammad Yaqoob Sheikh PTI NA-39
5. Makhdoom Syed Sami-ul-Hassan Gillani PTI NA-174
6. Mr. Abdul Majeed Khan PTI NA-187
7. Mr. Niaz Ahmed Jakhar PTI NA-188
8. Ms. Robina Jamil PTI RS (Women)
9. Ms. Ghazala Saifi PTI RS (Women)
10. Mr. Jamshed Thomas PTI RS (Non-Muslim)
11. Mr. Ehsanullah Reki BAP NA-270
12. Rana Shamim Ahmed Khan PML (N) NA-76
13. Mr. Nisar Ahmed Cheema PML (N) NA-79
14. Mr. Nasir Iqbal Bosal PML (N) NA-86
15. Mr. Waheed Alam Khan PML (N) NA-125
16. Mian Muhammad Shehbaz Sharif PML (N) NA-132
17. Mr. Alam Dad Laleka PML (N) NA-167
18. Mr. Sajid Hussain Turi PPPP NA-46
19. Mr. Khalid Ahmed Khan Lund PPPP NA-204
20. Ms. Shamim Ara Panhwar PPPP RS (Women)
(22) STANDING COMMITTEE ON MARITIME AFFAIRS
1. Mr. Muhammad Yaqoob Sheikh PTI NA-39
2. Rana Muhammad Qasim Noon PTI NA-159
3. Mr. Faheem Khan PTI NA-241
4. Mr. Saif Ur Rehman PTI NA-242
5. Mr. Abdul Shakoor Shad PTI NA-246
6. Mir Khan Muhammad Jamali PTI NA-261
7. Ms. Nuzhat Pathan PTI RS (Women)
8. Mr. Lal Chand PTI RS (Non-Muslim)
9. Mr. Usama Qadri MQM NA-253
10. Ms. Shahnaz Naseer Baloch BNP RS (Women)
11. Mr. Mohammad Aslam Bhootani IND NA-272
12. Mr. Azhar Qayyum Nahra PML (N) NA-84
13. Mr. Qaiser Ahmed Sheikh PML (N) NA-100
14. Ch. Muhammad Shahbaz Babar PML (N) NA-104
15. Begum Tahira Bokhari PML (N) RS (Women)
16. Mr. Kesoo Mal Kheeal Das PML (N) RS (Non-Muslim)
17. Jam Abdul Karim Bijar PPPP NA-236
18. Syed Agha Rafiullah PPPP NA-238
19. Mr. Abdul Qadir Patel PPPP NA-248
20. Mr. Kamal Uddin MMAP NA-262
(23) STANDING COMMITTEE ON NARCOTICS CONTROL
1. Mr. Gul Dad Khan PTI NA-40
2. Mr. Mohammad Iqbal Khan PTI NA-44
3. Mr. Mansoor Hayat Khan PTI NA-63
4. Mr. Muhammad Ahmeer Sultan PTI NA-116
5. Mr. Abdul Majeed Khan PTI NA-187
6. Sardar Muhammad Khan Leghari PTI NA-192
7. Mr. Jamil Ahmed Khan PTI NA-237
8. Ms. Uzma Riaz PTI RS (Women)
9. Ms. Nusrat Wahid PTI RS (Women)
10. Mr. Ehsanullah Raki BAP NA-270
11. Engr. Sabir Hussain Kaim Khani MQM NA-226
12. Ch. Zulfiqar Ali Bhinder PML (N) NA-83
13. Mr. Waheed Alam Khan PML (N) NA-125
14. Rana Mubashir Iqbal PML (N) NA-134
15. Mr. Ehsan-ul-Haq Bajwa PML (N) NA-168
16. Makhdoom Jameel-uz-Zaman PPPP NA-223
17. Mir Ghulam Ali Talpur PPPP NA-229
18. Mr. Salahuddin Ayubi MMAP NA-263
19. Ms. Shahida Akhtar Ali MMAP RS (Women)
20. Mr. Mohsin Dawar IND NA-48
(24) STANDING COMMITTEE ON NATIONAL FOOD SECURITY AND RESEARCH
1. Mr. Shaukat Ali PTI NA-31
2. Rai Muhammad Murtaza Iqbal PTI NA-149
3. Mr. Zahoor Hussain Qureshi PTI NA-152
4. Mr. Ahmad Hussain Deharr PTI NA-154
5. Makhdoom Zain Hussain Qureshi PTI NA-157
6. Mr. Muhammad Ibrahim Khan PTI NA-158
7. Mian Muhammad Shafiq PTI NA-161
8. Syed Mobeen Ahmed PTI NA-175
9. Sardar Muhammad Jaffar Khan Leghari PTI NA-193
10. Sardar Riaz Mehmood Khan Mazari PTI NA-195
11. Dr. Nausheen Hamid PTI RS (Women)
12. Rao Muhammad Ajmal Khan PML (N) NA-143
13. Mr. Ahmad Raza Maneka PML (N) NA-145
14. Chaudry Muhammad Ashraf PML (N) NA-148
15. Choudhary Faqir Ahmad PML (N) NA-162
16. Ms. Shahnaz Saleem Malik PML (N) RS (Women)
17. Syed Javed Ali Shah Jillani PPPP NA-210
18. Pir Noor Muhammad Shah Jeelani PPPP NA-221
19. Syed Ayaz Ali Shah Sherazi PPPP NA-231
20. Mr. Kamal Uddin MMAP NA-262
(25) STANDING COMMITTEE ON NATIONAL HEALTH SERVICES, REGULATIONS AND COORDINATION
1. Dr. Haider Ali Khan PTI NA-02
2. Mr. Nasir Khan Musa Zai PTI NA-29
3. Mr. Shaukat Ali PTI NA-31
4. Raja Khurram Shahzad Nawaz PTI NA-52
5. Dr. Muhammad Afzal Khan Dhandla PTI NA-98
6. Dr. Nausheen Hamid PTI RS (Women)
7. Ms. Seemi Bokhari PTI RS (Women)
8. Ms. Fouzia Behram PTI RS (Women)
9. Ms. Nooreen Farooq Khan PTI RS (Women)
10. Ms. Shahnaz Naseer Baloch BNP RS (Women)
11. Mr. Khalid Hussain Magsi BAP NA-260
12. Mr. Nisar Ahmed Cheema PML (N) NA-79
13. Mr. Mukhtar Ahmad Malik PML (N) NA-88
14. Mr. Zulfiqar Ali Bhatti PML (N) NA-91
15. Ms. Samina Matloob PML (N) RS (Women)
16. Dr. Darshan PML (N) RS(Non-Muslim)
17. Mr. Mahesh Kumar Malani PPPP NA-222
18. Dr. Shazia Sobia Aslam Soomro PPPP RS (Women)
19. Mr. James Iqbal MMAP RS (Non-Muslim)
(26) STANDING COMMITTEE ON OVERSEAS PAKISTANIS AND HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT
1. Dr. Haider Ali Khan PTI NA-02
2. Mr. Fazal Muhammad Khan PTI NA-24
3. Mr. Sajid Khan PTI NA-42
4. Mr. Zulfiqar Ali Khan Dullah PTI NA-64
5. Haji Imtiaz Ahmed Choudhary PTI NA-85
6. Mr. Aurangzeb Khan Khichi PTI NA-165
7. Mr. Aftab Hussain Saddique PTI NA-247
8. Ms. Sobia Kamal Khan PTI RS (Women)
9. Ms. Tashfeen Safdar PTI RS (Women)
10. Syed Amin ul Haque MQM NA-251
11. Ms. Kishwer Zehra MQM RS (Women)
12. Syed Javed Husnain PML (N) NA-92
13. Mr. Rasheed Ahmad Khan PML (N) NA-138
14. Mr. Ehsan-ul-Haq Bajwa PML (N) NA-168
15. Mr. Noor ul Hassan Tanvir PML (N) NA-169
16. Ms. Zahra Wadood Fatemi PML (N) RS (Women)
17. Mr. Khalid Ahmed Khan Lund PPPP NA-204
18. Syed Abrar Ali Shah PPPP NA-211
19. Dr. Mahreen Razzaq Bhutto PPPP RS (Women)
20. Mr. Muhammad Jamal Ud Din MMAP NA-49
(27) STANDING COMMITTEE ON PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS
1. Mr. Junaid Akbar PTI NA-08
2. Mr. Mujahid Ali PTI NA-20
3. Mr. Jawad Hussain PTI NA-47
4. Mr. Mansoor Hayat Khan PTI NA-63
5. Mr. Aftab Hussain Saddique PTI NA-247
6. Ms. Maleeka Ali Bokhari PTI RS (Women)
7. Ms. Rukhsana Naveed PTI RS (Women)
8. Mst. Shaheen Naz Saifullah PTI RS (Women)
9. Ms. Zille Huma PTI RS (Women)
10. Ms. Fouzia Behram PTI RS (Women)
11. Mr. Moonis Elahi PML NA-69
12. Ch. Mehmood Bashir Virk PML (N) NA-80
13. Mr. Zulfiqar Ali Bhatti PML (N) NA-91
14. Rana Sana Ullah Khan PML (N) NA-106
15. Rana Mubashir Iqbal PML (N) NA-134
16. Mr. Abdul Rehman Khan Kanju PML (N) NA-160
17. Mr. Aftab Shahban Mirani PPPP NA-202
18. Mr. Mahesh Kumar Malani PPPP NA-222
19. Ms. Shams un Nisa PPPP NA-232
20. Moulana Abdul Akbar Chitrali MMAP NA-01
(28) STANDING COMMITTEE ON PLANNING, DEVELOPMENT AND REFORM
1. Mr. Junaid Akbar PTI NA-08
2. Mr. Sher Akbar Khan PTI NA-09
3. Mr. Saleh Muhammad PTI NA-13
4. Mr. Shaukat Ali PTI NA-31
5. Syed Faiz-ul-Hassan PTI NA-70
6. Mr. Nawab Sher PTI NA-102
7. Mr. Muhammad Ibrahim Khan PTI NA-158
8. Sardar Nasrullah Khan Dreshak PTI NA-194
9. Ms. Seemi Bokhari PTI RS (Women)
10. Ms. Shandana Gulzar Khan PTI RS (Women)
11. Chaudhry Salik Hussain PML NA-65
12. Mr. Muhammad Sajjad PML (N) NA-14
13. Mr. Ahsan Iqbal Chaudhary PML (N) NA-78
14. Mr. Muhammad Junaid Anwar Chaudhary PML (N) NA-112
15. Sardar Muhammad Arfan Dogar PML (N) NA-122
16. Syed Murtaza Mahmud PPPP NA-180
17. Mr. Naveed Dero PPPP NA-215
18. Syed Agha Rafiullah PPPP NA-238
19. Mr. Abdul Shakoor MMAP NA-51
(29) STANDING COMMITTEE ON POSTAL SERVICES
1. Haji Imtiaz Ahmed Choudhary PTI NA-85
2. Ch. Shoukat Ali Bhatti PTI NA-87
3. Mr. Faiz Ullah PTI NA-109
4. Raja Riaz Ahmad PTI NA-110
5. Malik Karamat Ali Khokhar PTI NA-135
6. Mr. Tahir Iqbal PTI NA-164
7. Mr. Niaz Ahmed Jakhar PTI NA-188
8. Ms. Asma Hadeed PTI RS (Women)
9. Mst. Shaheen Naz Saifullah PTI RS (Women)
10. Ms. Rukhsana Naveed PTI RS (Women)
11. Ms. Munawara Bibi Baloch PTI RS (Women)
12. Mr. Nasir Iqbal Bosal PML (N) NA-86
13. Syed Javed Husnain PML (N) NA-92
14. Rana Muhammad Ishaq Khan PML (N) NA-139
15. Ms. Romina Khursheed Alam PML (N) RS (Women)
16. Ms. Aysha Rajab Ali PML (N) RS (Women)
17. Nawabzada Iftakhar Ahmed Khan Babar PPPP NA-184
18. Syed Abrar Ali Shah PPPP NA-211
19. Mr. Naveed Aamir Jeeva PPPP RS (Non-Muslim)
20. Mr. Muhammad Anwar MMAP NA-36
(30) STANDING COMMITTEE ON PRIVATIZATION
1. Mr. Zulfiqar Ali Khan Dullah PTI NA-64
2. Mr. Umar Aslam Khan PTI NA-93
3. Mr. Khurram Shahzad PTI NA-107
4. Mr. Muhammad Ahmeer Sultan PTI NA-116
5. Mr. Zahoor Hussain Qureshi PTI NA-152
6. Sardar Riaz Mehmood Khan Mazari PTI NA-195
7. Mr. Faheem Khan PTI NA-241
8. Ms. Shandana Gulzar Khan PTI RS (Women)
9. Ms. Syma Nadeem PTI RS (Women)
10. Mr. Moonis Elahi PML NA-69
11. Ms. Saira Bano GDA RS (Women)
12. Mr. Mukhtar Ahmad Malik PML (N) NA-88
13. Ch. Muhammad Shahbaz Babar PML (N) NA-104
14. Mr. Muhammad Riaz PML (N) NA-123
15. Mr. Mohammad Pervaiz Malik PML (N) NA-133
16. Mr. Muhammad Khan Daha PML (N) NA-151
17. Ms. Seema Mohiuddin Jameeli PML (N) RS (Women)
18. Syed Mustafa Mahmud PPPP NA-178
19. Syed Hussain Tariq PPPP NA-225
20. Mr. Sikandar Ali Rahoupoto PPPP NA-233
(31) STANDING COMMITTEE ON RAILWAYS
1. Mr. Muhammad Bashir Khan PTI NA-07
2. Mr. Arbab Amir Ayub PTI NA-28
3. Sheikh Rashid Shafique PTI NA-60
4. Mr. Mansoor Hayat Khan PTI NA-63
5. Mr. Amjid Ali Khan PTI NA-96
6. Dr. Muhammad Afzal Khan Dhandla PTI NA-98
7. Mr. Tahir Iqbal PTI NA-164
8. Mr. Abdul Majeed Khan PTI NA-187
9. Mr. Aftab Jehangir PTI NA-252
10. Ms. Nusrat Wahid PTI RS (Women)
11. Engr. Sabir Hussain Kaim Khani MQM NA-226
12. Ch. Muhammad Hamid Hameed PML (N) NA-90
13. Mr. Ali Pervaiz PML (N) NA-127
14. Khawaja Saad Rafique PML (N) NA-131
15. Mr. Muhammad Mueen Wattoo PML (N) NA-144
16. Syed Imran Ahmad Shah PML (N) NA-147
17. Mr. Nauman Islam Shaikh PPPP NA-207
18. Pir Syed Fazal Ali Shah Jillani PPPP NA-209
19. Mr. Ramesh Lal PPPP RS (Non-Muslim)
20. Mr. Abdul Wasay MMAP NA-257
(32) STANDING COMMITTEE ON RELIGIOUS AFFAIRS AND INTER-FAITH HARMONY
1. Mr. Saleem Rehman PTI NA-03
2. Sahibzada Sibgatullah PTI NA-05
3. Mr. Muhammad Bashir Khan PTI NA-07
4. Prince Muhammad Nawaz Allai PTI NA-12
5. Mr. Mujahid Ali PTI NA-20
6. Mr. Mohammad Iqbal Khan PTI NA-44
7. Raja Riaz Ahmad PTI NA-110
8. Ch. Javed Iqbal Warraich PTI NA-179
9. Mr. Aftab Jehangir PTI NA-252
10. Mr. Jamshed Thomas PTI RS (Non-Muslim)
11. Ms. Shunila Ruth PTI RS (Non-Muslim)
12. Choudhary Faqir Ahmad PML (N) NA-162
13. Begum Tahira Bokhari PML (N) RS (Women)
14. Ms. Kiran Imran Dar PML (N) RS (Women)
15. Mr. Kesoo Mal Kheeal Das PML (N) RS (Non-Muslim)
16. Mahar Irshad Ahmad Khan PPPP NA-182
17. Pir Syed Fazal Ali Shah Jillani PPPP NA-209
18. Ms. Shagufta Jumani PPPP RS (Women)
19. Mr. Asad Mehmood MMAP NA-37
20. Ms. Shahida Akhtar Ali MMAP RS (Women)
(33) STANDING COMMITTEE ON SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
1. Engr. Usman Khan Tarakai PTI NA-19
2. Mr. Noor Alam Khan PTI NA-27
3. Mr. Jawad Hussain PTI NA-47
4. Chaudhary Farrukh Altaf PTI NA-66
5. Ch. Shoukat Ali Bhatti PTI NA-87
6. Mr. Umar Aslam Khan PTI NA-93
7. Mr. Farrukh Habib PTI NA-108
8. Mr. Rahat Aman Ullah Bhatti PTI NA-119
9. Mr. Abdul Shakoor Shad PTI NA-246
10. Ms. Sobia Kamal Khan PTI RS (Women)
11. Mr. Hussain Elahi PML NA-68
12. Mr. Mukhtar Ahmad Malik PML (N) NA-88
13. Khawaja Saad Rafique PML (N) NA-131
14. Chaudry Muhammad Ashraf PML (N) NA-148
15. Mr. Sajid Mehdi PML (N) NA-163
16. Ms. Zaib Jaffar PML (N) RS (Women)
17. Ms. Samina Matloob PML (N) RS (Women)
18. Mr. Khursheed Ahmed Junejo PPPP NA-201
19. Mr. Sikandar Ali Rahoupoto PPPP NA-233
20. Mr. Naveed Aamir Jeeva PPPP RS (Non-Muslim)
(34) STANDING COMMITTEE ON STATES AND FRONTIER REGIONS
1. Mr. Saleh Muhammad PTI NA-13
2. Mr. Shahid Ahmad PTI NA-34
3. Mr. Gul Dad Khan PTI NA-40
4. Mr. Gul Zafar Khan PTI NA-41
5. Mr. Sajid Khan PTI NA-42
6. Mr. Mohammad Iqbal Khan PTI NA-44
7. Sardar Muhammad Khan Leghari PTI NA-192
8. Mr. Abdul Shakoor Shad PTI NA-246
9. Ms. Aliya Hamza Malik PTI RS (Women)
10. Chaudhry Salik Hussain PML NA-65
11. Nawabzada Shah Zain Bugti JWP NA-259
12. Syed Iftikhar Ul Hassan PML (N) NA-75
13. Mr. Waheed Alam Khan PML (N) NA-125
14. Mr. Muhammad Afzal Khokhar PML (N) NA-136
15. Mr. Alam Dad Laleka PML (N) NA-167
16. Chaudry Muhammad Ashraf PML (N) NA-148
17. Mr. Sajid Hussain Turi PPPP NA-46
18. Pir Noor Muhammad Shah Jeelani PPPP NA-221
19. Mr. Muhammad Jamal Ud Din MMAP NA-49
20. Mr. Ali Wazir IND NA-50
(35) STANDING COMMITTEE ON STATISTICS
1. Mr. Gul Zafar Khan PTI NA-41
2. Mr. Sadaqat Ali Khan PTI NA-57
3. Syed Mobeen Ahmed PTI NA-175
4. Mr. Saif Ur Rehman PTI NA-242
5. Mr. Muhammad Alamgir Khan PTI NA-243
6. Ms. Robina Jamil PTI RS (Women)
7. Mr. Jai Parkash PTI RS (Non-Muslim)
8. Mr. Jamshed Thomas PTI RS (Non-Muslim)
9. Mr. Salahuddin MQM NA-227
10. Mrs. Farukh Khan PML RS (Women)
11. Ms. Saira Bano GDA RS (Women)
12. Mr. Azhar Qayyum Nahra PML (N) NA-84
13. Mr. Mohsin Nawaz Ranjha PML (N) NA-89
14. Mr. Saad Waseem PML (N) NA-137
15. Rana Iradat Sharif Khan PML (N) NA-146
16. Dr. Aisha Ghaus Pasha PML (N) RS (Women)
17. Ms. Kiran Imran Dar PML (N) RS (Women)
18. Mr. Naveed Dero PPPP NA-215
19. Mr. Zulfiqar Bachani PPPP NA-224
20. Mr. Irfan Ali Laghari PPPP NA-234
(36) STANDING COMMITTEE ON WATER RESOURCES
1. Mr. Fazal Muhammad Khan PTI NA-24
2. Mr. Ali Nawaz Awan PTI NA-53
3. Sheikh Rashid Shafique PTI NA-60
4. Ch. Shoukat Ali Bhatti PTI NA-87
5. Dr. Muhammad Afzal Khan Dhandla PTI NA-98
6. Mr. Muhammad Farooq Azam Malik PTI NA-170
7. Ch. Javed Iqbal Warraich PTI NA-179
8. Ms. Nooreen Farooq Khan PTI RS (Women)
9. Ms. Kunwal Shauzab PTI RS (Women)
10. Mr. Moonis Elahi PML NA-69
11. Mr. Khalid Hussain Magsi BAP NA-260
12. Khawaja Muhammad Asif PML (N) NA-73
13. Ch. Muhammad Hamid Hameed PML (N) NA-90
14. Mr. Riaz ul Haq PML (N) NA-142
15. Ms. Maryam Aurangzaib PML (N) RS (Women)
16. Ms. Shaista Pervaiz PML (N) RS (Women)
17. Mr. Ehsan ur Rehman Mazari PPPP NA-197
18. Mir Munawar Ali Talpur PPPP NA-219
19. Nawab Muhammad Yousuf Talpur PPPP NA-220
20. Mr. Munir Khan Orakzai MMAP NA-45